North Durham Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Sunday, February 04, 2018 (233 views)
Coach applications for the North Durham Blades are being accepted for the 2018-2019 season. The deadline for applications is February 28, 2018 at 11:30 PM. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Tuesday, August 22, 2017 (1451 views)
Beginning in the 2017-18 season, Hockey Canada is implementing a new policy that mandates cross-ice/half-ice hockey for players at the Initiation Program (IP) level (traditionally 5 and 6 year olds).
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tyke 7 MD Black - Boston Pizza Tyke/Novice Select Tournament
Tyke 7 MD White - Boston Pizza Cup
NOV
P-Dodge Red
6:15 PM
vs. NOV - U-Dodge Orange
Tyke 7 MD Black
6:15 PM
vs. Tyke 7 MD White
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [LP-AE-H3]
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bantam AA
7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
IP
U-TimBits Dallas 1
5:00 PM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Detroit Red
IP
U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
6:00 PM
vs. IP - U-TimBits San Jose 1
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [LMA-A=J3]
Minor Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor Bantam A
6:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (2) [O-MB-A-Q4-4]
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA) [LMP-A-L4]
Blades
Atom B
7:30 PM
@ Orillia
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Peewee AA
8:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Blades
Midget B
8:45 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
MID
P-4
9:15 PM
vs. MID - P-1
MID
P-6
10:15 PM
vs. MID - P-3
Tyke 7 MD Black
12:30 PM
@ George Bell Titans
Timken Centre [8]
Tyke 7 MD Black
6:15 PM
@ Willowdale Blackhawks
Timken Centre [19]
Atom Select
6:15 PM
vs. NASC Falcons
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [LA-A-L3]
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Bantam Select
8:45 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
MID
U-Bonner Boys
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Oasys Healthcare
NOV
P-Dodge Teal
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - P-Dodge White
ATO
P-White
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P-Grey
ATO
P-Red
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - P-Yellow
PW
P-Taylor Forder Insurance
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P-Knights of Columbus #8951
PW
P-Van Camp Contracting
11:00 AM
vs. PW - P-Stones Throw Farm
BAN
P-Hunter's Sports
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - P-Chris McAuley.ca
Blades
Novice B
12:00 PM
vs. North Halton
BAN
P- Wave Dental
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - U-Cartcon General
Minor Peewee AA
1:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Pond) [LMP-AA-G4]
Tyke 7 MD Black
1:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Timken Centre [36]
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [O-NE-A-Q2-5]
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [LMA-AE-K3]
Minor Peewee A
3:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Blades
PeeWee B
3:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Novice AA
3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Atom A
3:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
IPSC (4) [LA-A-L5]
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
INT
Red
4:00 PM
vs. INT - White
Blades
Atom B
4:30 PM
@ Whitby
Minor Peewee AE
4:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [O-MB-A-Q4-5]
SEN
Gold
5:00 PM
vs. SEN - Team 4
Novice Select
5:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Blades
Bantam B
5:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
SEN
Red
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - White
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (2) [O-MB-AA-Q4-5]
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa NASC Minor
Midget AA
7:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
MID
U-Lions Club
8:15 PM
vs. MID - U-Hunter's Sports
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Bantam AA
8:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4) [LB-AA-G5]
MID
P-6
9:15 PM
vs. MID - P-2
MID
U-Bird Mechanical
9:45 PM
vs. MID - U-Williamson Uxbridge Automotive
MID
P-5
10:15 PM
vs. MID - P-1
NOV
U-Dodge Black
7:15 AM
vs. NOV - U-Dodge Gold
NOV
U-Dodge Kelly Green
8:15 AM
vs. NOV - U-Dodge Royal Blue
ATO
U-AtoMc Orange
9:15 AM
vs. ATO - U-AtoMc Black
ATO
U-AtoMc Purple
10:15 AM
vs. ATO - U-AtoMc Blue
PW
U-The Gorgons
11:15 AM
vs. PW - U-Pharmasave
PW
U-BDO Canada LLP
12:15 PM
vs. PW - U-James-Campbell Insurance Brokers
Novice A
1:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [O-NE-A-Q2-6]
Minor Atom AA
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [LMA-A=J5]
BAN
U-Cartcon General
1:15 PM
vs. BAN - U-The Roxy Theatre
BAN
U-Uxbridge Firefighters
2:15 PM
vs. BAN - P-Chris McAuley.ca
Minor Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Peewee AA
3:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Memorial [LP-AA-H5]
Minor Peewee A
3:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [LMP-A-L6]
Blades
Midget B
4:45 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Blades
Atom B
4:45 PM
vs. Orillia
Minor Peewee AE
4:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [LMP-AE-H5]
Novice AA
5:30 PM
@ Thornhill Rebels
Minor Peewee AA
5:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [LMP-AA-G5]
Minor Bantam A
5:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
McKinney (1) [O-MB-A-Q4-6]
Peewee AE
6:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Midget AE
6:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights AE
Ajax CC (4) [O-M-AE2-Q3-5]
Bantam AA
7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [O-MB-AA-Q4-6]
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [LMB-AE-J6]
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from northdurhamhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 7:48 AM