North Durham Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tina Dawson on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 (116 views)
In the ongoing implementation of the Hockey Canada Player Pathways, the OMHA and OWHA have created documents to help players, parents and associations understand the programming for Novice & below. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Alene Swan on Saturday, February 16, 2019 (161 views)
NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING - WED. APRIL 17, 2019

The North Durham Minor Hockey Association's Annual General Meeting will take place on Wednesday, April 17, 2019. Please mark your calendars, we encourage everyone to participate and attend.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tina Dawson on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 (535 views)
Applications for Head Coach of Warriors Representative AA, A and AE as well as Blades Representative for the 2019-2020 season are now being accepted.  The deadline to apply for all levels of Rep is January 25th.

Applications for Head Coach of Warriors Select for the 2019-2020 season are now being accepted.  The deadline to apply for all levels of Select is February 25th.

The forms can be found under "Forms & Documents" or by clicking on the links below.

Blades Rep Head Coach Application


Warriors Rep Head Coach Application 

Warriors Select Head Coach Application
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Minor Midget AE - Gene Harrington Tournaments - Falls Classic (NYT1819146)
Tyke Select - Gene Harrimgton Falls Classic
Blades - Novice B - Clearview 9th Annual March Madness in the Valley
ATO
P - atoMc White
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Silver
ATO
U- atoMc Red
8:15 AM
vs. ATO - U - atoMc Orange
ATO
U- atoMc Teal
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Green
PW
U - Lawsons Home Improvements
9:15 AM
vs. PW - P - Taylor Forder Insurance
PW
P - Cedar Creek Contracting
10:00 AM
vs. PW - U - BDO Uxbridge
BAN
U - Bonner Boys
10:15 AM
vs. BAN - U - Uxbridge Lions Club
PW
P - The Commodities Group
11:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Lake Scugog Lumber
NOV
Dodge Caravan Blue
11:15 AM
vs. NOV - St. Andrews
BAN
U - Knights of Columbus
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - Uxbridge Firefighters Assoc
BAN
P - ChrisMcAuley.ca
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - Cochrane Tree Service
Blades
Midget B
1:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [O-MAA-Q4-5]
NOV
Dodge Caravan Grey
2:15 PM
vs. NOV - North Minister
Atom Select
3:15 PM
vs. Peterborough
Blades
Midget DS
3:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Minor Peewee A
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [LP-AE-H3]
Peewee A
4:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [LP-A-K3]
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bantam AA
5:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Blades
Novice B
6:30 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Midget AA
7:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [LM-AA-K3]
Minor Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. St Catherines Falcons
Cornerstone, Kenan
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [LMB-AA-L4]
SEN
Hickling Pools
8:15 PM
vs. SEN - Bernard Cole
Blades
Bantam B
9:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [LMM-AA-J5]
MID
U - Williamson Automotive
9:15 PM
vs. MID - U - Oasys Healthcare
NOV
Dodge Caravan Blue
9:15 AM
vs. NOV - Dodge Caravan White
ATO
P - atoMc Purple
10:15 AM
vs. ATO - U- atoMc Teal
PW
P - Cedar Creek Contracting
11:15 AM
vs. PW - U - New Dimension Eye Care
Novice AA
12:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [O-NEAA-Q2-6]
Peewee A
1:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Peewee AE
2:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM
@ Pickering Panthers A
Don Beer (2) [LMP-AE-L4]
Peewee Select
3:00 PM
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [O-MPAA-Q4-6]
Blades
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Atom Select
6:00 PM
@ Northumberland NightHawks
Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Blades
Midget B
6:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
MID
U - The Gorgons
7:45 PM
vs. MID - P - Chuck's Roadhouse Maroon
MID
P - Chuck's Roadhouse Gold
9:15 PM
vs. MID - P - Wave Dental
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (3) [O-MAA-Q4-6]
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (2) [LP-A-K5]
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Minor Midget AE
7:40 PM
@ Ajax Knights AE
Ajax CC (4) [O-MMAE1/2-Q-16]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [LMM-AA-J6]
MID
P - Canadian Tire Uxbridge
9:15 PM
vs. MID - P - The Trading Post
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [LP-AE-H5]
Blades
Atom B
6:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [LMA-AE-H5]
Minor Peewee AE
6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers A
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [LMB-AA-L5]
MID
U - Cartcon
9:15 PM
vs. MID - U - James Campbell Insurance
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Scugog Arena Pad 1 [LMA-AE-H6]
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [LMP-A-K6]
TK
Van Camp Contracting
7:15 PM
vs. TK - Perla Dental
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Blades
Bantam B
7:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [LB-A-K3]
Midget AA
8:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from northdurhamhockey.ca on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 12:04 AM