Scugog Arena Pad 1, Venues (North Durham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Minor Atom AA
L (1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-MAAA-A2]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Blades
Midget B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-MMA-C4]
Minor Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Blades
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-MMAA-D5]
Bantam AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-MPAE-C6]
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-MBAA-A3]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[O-MPAA-C3]
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-BAA-D2]
ATO
AtoMc Sky Blue
(1-4)
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Yellow
[A32]
ATO
AtoMc Orange
(4-0)
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Teal
[A33]
ATO
AtoMc White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
New Dimension Eye Care
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Lake Scugog Lumber
(5-2)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - Lawson Home Improvements
[P53]
BAN
Uxbridge Firefighters
(3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bonner Boys
[B53]
Atom A
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-AA-D4]
Atom AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-MPAA-C2]
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Blades
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom AA
W (9-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-AAA-A5]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-BAA-D1]
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-MPAA-C7]
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[L-MPAE-I1]
Blades
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATO
AtoMc Yellow
(6-3)
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Teal
[A35]
ATO
AtoMc Orange
(5-5)
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc White
[A36]
ATO
AtoMc Sky Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Hickling Pools & Spas
(4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - Cedar Creek Contracting
[P57]
BAN
Uxbridge Firefighters
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Taylor Forder Insurance
[B56]
Novice AA
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N(FI)-AA18]
Atom A
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[O-AA-F2]
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MBAA-E1]
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[L-MBA-J4]
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Minor Atom AA
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[L-MAAA-H2]
Bantam A
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-BA-E2]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Blades
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Blades
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-Blue
[O-MMAA-E2]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[O-AA-F4]
Bantam AA
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[L-BAA-H3]
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATO
AtoMc Orange
(9-9)
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Yellow
[A38]
ATO
AtoMc Teal
(4-5)
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Sky Blue
[A39]
ATO
AtoMc White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Lake Scugog Lumber
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Cedar Creek Contracting
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - Wave Dental
[P61]
BAN
Uxbridge Firefighters
(3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Knights of Columbus
[B62]
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
T (1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[L-MPAA-J1]
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Midget B
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3760
09101112131415
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[L-PAE-I1]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[L-MAA-J4]
Blades
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[L-PAA-I3]
Blades
Peewee B
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (1-7)
2:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls AE
[O-MA-AE1-Q4-2]
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Midget B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Peewee AA
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[L-PAA-K5]
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[O-B-AE2-Q4-3]
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Atom B
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[L-MPA-L2]
Blades
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-Blue
[L-MPAA-K4]
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[L-MBA-L5]
ATO
AtoMc Yellow & AtoMc Sky Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Cedar Creek Contracting
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATO
AtoMc White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATO
AtoMc Orange
(6-7)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Teal
PW
Wave Dental
(1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. PW - Pharmasave Uxbridge
BAN
Taylor Forder Insurance
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - BDO
[B68]
Bantam A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[L-AAE-H3]
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[L-MBA-L6]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
L (2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[L-BAA-K5]
Blades
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[L-MAA-K4]
Blades
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
ATO
AtoMc Sky Blue & AtoMc Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Pharmasave Uxbridge
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATO
AtoMc White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATO
AtoMc Yellow
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - AtoMc Orange
PW
Lake Scugog Lumber
11:00 AM
vs. PW - New Dimension Eye Care
BAN
BDO
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Uxbridge Firefighters
[B74]
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N(FI)-A06]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee Select
6:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
ATO
8:00 AM
5th Place @ 3rd Place
PW
9:00 AM
7th Place @ 6th Place
ATO
10:00 AM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
ATO
11:00 AM
2nd Place @ 1st Place
PW
12:00 PM
6th Place @ 5th Place
PW
1:00 PM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
[B Final]
PW
2:00 PM
2nd Place @ 1st Place
[A Final]
BAN
3:00 PM
6th Place @ 5th Place
[BT C Final]
BAN
4:00 PM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
[BT B Final]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Scugog Arena Pad 1
1655 Reach St , Port Perry, ON  L9L1P2
  • Current Season

    89 - 79 - 18
  • All-Time

    233 - 235 - 61
Printed from northdurhamhockey.ca on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 2:43 AM