Schedule & Results, Blades (North Durham Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About NDMHA
Executive & Staff
Coaches
By-Laws
Policies
Newsletters
June 2020 Newsletter
July 2020 Newsletter
March 2021 Newsletter
May 2021 Newsletter
Schedule - How to Subscribe
Arenas
Contact Us
Use of NDMHA Logos
Follow us on Social Media
NDMHA on Instagram
NDMHA on Facebook
NDMHA on Twitter
Links
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Lakeshore Hockey League
Ontario Women's Hockey Association
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation
Arena Maps
Registration
Warriors
Warriors Registration
Warriors Link to Hockey Canada Registration
New to North Durham?
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Video
Blades
Blades Registration
Blades Link to RAMP Registration
Rowan's Law Concussion Awareness Resource
Rowan's Law Concussion Awareness Resource
Ages 10 and Under
Ages 11-14
Ages 15 and Up
Financial Assistance
Jump Start
Lace 'Em Up
Refund Request
Bench Staff
23-24 Warriors Rep Coach Application
Police Checks
Police Checks
Volunteer Letter Request for VSC
DRPS VSC On-line Application
OMHA Criminal Offence Declaration
OWHA Criminal Offence Declaration
Expense Reimbursement
Warriors
Links to OMHA Bench Staff Courses
Warriors Rep Coach Application
OMHA Bench Staff Requirements
How to View Your Qualifications?
Want to know which OMHA courses you need to be on a bench?
Managers
Managers
Warriors Game Sheet Labels
OMHA Criminal Offence Declaration
OMHA Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Blades
Links to OWHA Courses
OWHA Bench Staff Requirements
Managers
OWHA Criminal Offence Declaration
OWHA Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Get Involved
Volunteer with NDMHA
Expense Reimbursement
Volunteer Form
Referee Application Form
Timekeeper Application Form
Police Checks (VSC)
Police Checks (VSC)
Volunteer Letter Request for VCS
DRPS VSC On-line Application
Representative
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Warriors
Warriors Representative Tournament Request Form
Warriors Representative Exhibition Game Request Form
Blades
Blades Tournament Request Form
Blades Exhibition Game Request Form
Pick-up Player Form (Not Tournaments)
Pick-up Player Form (Tournaments)
House League
Warriors House League
Warriors House League Information
House League Playing Rules
Sponsorship
OMHA Equipment Requirements
Bench Staff Application
HL Player/Coach Request Form
Warriors House League Exhibition Game Request Form
Warriors House League Tournament Request Form
Player Medical Form
Warriors Select
Sponsorship
Warriors Select Exhibition Game Request Form
Warriors Select Tournament Request Form
Development
North Durham Development Team
Player Pathways
OMHA 9 & Below Association Implementation Guide
OHF Bulletin on Player Pathways
U7 Player Pathways
U9 Player Pathways
U11 Player Pathways
Lakeshore - U11 Pathways
OWHA Player Pathway Implementation
Teams
Teams
Blades Menu
WARRIORS
Blades Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 B
U11 BB
U11 B
U13 B
U15 BB
U18 B
Team Websites
U9 B
U11 BB
U11 B
U13 B
U15 BB
U18 B
×
Blades
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
231 Games
All Scheduled Games
231 Games
Unreported Games
109 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
231 games
All Opponents
231 games
Bancroft Jets
2 games
Barrie Sharks
3 games
Belleville Bearcats 5418
2 games
Brampton Canadettes
1 game
Central York Panthers
5 games
Clarington Flames
7 games
Cold Creek Comets
4 games
Durham West Lightning 305
3 games
Durham West Lightning 313
1 game
Durham West Lightning
7 games
Ennismore Eagles
4 games
Etobicoke Dolphins 433
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
1 game
Georgina Golden Hawks
2 games
Gloucester Cumberland Stars
1 game
Ilderton Jets 7248
1 game
Kemptville Storm
1 game
Kingston Ice Wolves
3 games
Lambeth Lancers
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
1 game
Lindsay Lynx
7 games
Markham Stouffville Stars 3576
1 game
Markham-Stouffville Stars
5 games
Napanee Crunch #1864
1 game
Napanee Crunch #1876
2 games
Napanee Crunch
3 games
New Tecumsth IceCats
1 game
Norfolk Hericanes
1 game
North Bay Junior Lakers
3 games
North Halton Twisters
1 game
North Simcoe Capitals
2 games
Oshawa Lady Generals
9 games
Otonabee Wolverines
5 games
Peterborough Ice Kats 1482
1 game
Peterborough Ice Kats
4 games
Peterborough
1 game
Scarborough Sharks
1 game
Stouffville Clippers
2 games
Stouffville Markham Stars
1 game
U11 B
15 games
U11 BB
19 games
U13 B
19 games
U15 B
1 game
U15 BB
19 games
U18 B
25 games
U9 B
18 games
West Northumberland Wild
5 games
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Whitby Wolves
7 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
231 games
All Venues
231 games
Ajax Community Arena Pad 4
1 game
Ajax Community Centre
7 games
Angus Glen
5 games
Aurora Community Centre
1 game
Benson Centre
5 games
Beverly Arena
1 game
Campus ice Centre - Pad 1
1 game
Canlan Ice Sports
1 game
Cataraqui Community Centre
1 game
Century Gardens
1 game
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3 games
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2 games
Darlington Sports Centre
1 game
Delpark Home Centre Pad 3
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre
2 games
East Bayfield Arena
3 games
Ford Performance Centre
1 game
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex Pad A
2 games
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex Pad B
4 games
Georgina Ice Palace Pad 1
1 game
Georgina Ice Palace Pad 2
1 game
Harman Park Arena
1 game
Harry Howell Arena
3 games
Healthy Planet Arena
2 games
Invista Centre
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre - Pad 5
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre - Pad 6
1 game
Keeler Centre-Colbourne
2 games
Keene Arena
4 games
King Edward Park Arena
2 games
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
Kinsmen Civic Centre
2 games
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
1 game
Lindsay Recreation Complex
5 games
Magna Centre - Honda Rink
4 games
Malvern Arena
1 game
McKinney Centre - Pad 1
1 game
McKinney Centre - Pad 2
5 games
North Hastings Community Centre
2 games
North Simcoe Recreation Centre
2 games
Oakwood Community Centre
2 games
Otonobee Memorial Community Centre
1 game
Peterborough Memorial Centre
1 game
Pickering Recreation Complex - Delaney Arena
1 game
Pickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien Arena
2 games
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre
2 games
Robert E Young Recreation Complex
3 games
Scugog Arena Pad 1
28 games
Scugog Arena Pad 2
22 games
South Courtice Arena
5 games
Stouffville Arena Pad A
1 game
Stouffville Arena Pad B
2 games
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex 2
3 games
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex SCSC-Keith Acton 1
1 game
Strathcona Paper Centre
6 games
Thornhill West Pad 1
1 game
Tribute Communities Centre
4 games
Trout Creek Community Center
3 games
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 1
16 games
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
40 games
Victoria Village
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
×
Apr 2023
1 game
Sep 2023
3 tournaments
20 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
37 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
26 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
27 games
Jan 2024
2 tournaments
39 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
44 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
35 games
Apr 2024
3 tournaments
2 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 1
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B
@ Clarington Flames
Darlington Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Game
U9 B
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Durham West Lightning 305
Scugog Arena Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Cataraqui Community Centre
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Clarington Flames
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Whitby Wolves
McKinney Centre - Pad 2
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Durham West Lightning 313
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Lindsay Lynx
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B
@ West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Lindsay Lynx
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B
vs Ennismore Eagles
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Lindsay Lynx
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Markham-Stouffville Stars
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Tribute Communities Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B
@ Ennismore Eagles
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Durham West Lightning 305
Ajax Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 BB
@ Clarington Flames
South Courtice Arena
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Central York Panthers
Magna Centre - Honda Rink
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 B
vs Durham West Lightning
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 2
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Central York Panthers
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 BB
vs Oshawa Lady Generals
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
5:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 B
vs Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 B
vs Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 B
@ Durham West Lightning
Pickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 B
Toronto Leaside Wildcats Annual March Madness Tournament
Leaside, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 B
Tornoto Leaside Wildcats Annual March Madness Tournament
Leaside, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 B
vs Ennismore Eagles
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Brampton Canadettes
Scugog Arena Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Ford Performance Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
9:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B
vs Central York Panthers
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 B
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Tribute Communities Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 BB
@ Clarington Flames
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex Pad B