Scugog Arena Pad 1, Venues (North Durham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Minor Peewee AE
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MP-AE022]
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP-AA053]
Minor Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
ATO
P - atoMc Silver
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Purple
ATO
P - atoMc White
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Green
PW
U - BDO Uxbridge
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Lake Scugog Lumber
PW
U - New Dimension Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. PW - P - The Commodities Group
BAN
P - Uxbridge Firefighters Assoc
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - Cochrane Tree Service
BAN
P - ChrisMcAuley.ca
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - U - Uxbridge Lions Club
Novice AA
L (1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[N-AA069]
Minor Atom A
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-A046]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[P-A045]
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MB-AE019]
06070809101112
Minor Atom AE
L (0-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AE030]
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-AE024]
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Dodge Caravan White & Dodge Caravan Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Cedar Creek Contracting & P - Lake Scugog Lumber
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Taylor Forder Insurance & P - The Commodities Group
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
P - atoMc Purple & P - atoMc White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
U - atoMc Orange & P - atoMc Silver
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-A046]
Bantam A
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[BA-D1]
ATO
P - atoMc Silver
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc White
ATO
U- atoMc Teal
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Green
PW
P - Lake Scugog Lumber
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P - The Commodities Group
PW
P - Taylor Forder Insurance
11:00 AM
vs. PW - U - BDO Uxbridge
BAN
U - Bonner Boys
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - ChrisMcAuley.ca
BAN
P - Cochrane Tree Service
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - U - Knights of Columbus
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P-AE032]
Peewee A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A=AA052]
Peewee AA
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-AA063]
Bantam AA
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[BAA-D4]
13141516171819
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Dodge Caravan Grey & Dodge Caravan White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Taylor Forder Insurance & P - Lake Scugog Lumber
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Cedar Creek Contracting & P - The Commodities Group
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (8-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[OA-AA-D5]
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
P - atoMc Silver & P - atoMc Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
U- atoMc Red & P - atoMc White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMA-AE-B4]
Minor Midget AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MMAA-A2]
ATO
P - atoMc Purple
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Silver
ATO
U - atoMc Orange
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Green
PW
P - Cedar Creek Contracting
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P - The Commodities Group
PW
P - Lake Scugog Lumber
11:00 AM
vs. PW - U - BDO Uxbridge
BAN
P - Cochrane Tree Service
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - U - Uxbridge Lions Club
BAN
P - Uxbridge Firefighters Assoc
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - U - Bonner Boys
Novice A
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-A014]
Atom A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OP-AE2-E06]
20212223242526
Atom A
L (1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[OA-A-B2]
Minor Bantam AA
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OMB-AA-C2]
Minor Bantam AE
W (7-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[OMB-AE-A004]
NOV
Dodge Caravan Blue & Dodge Caravan White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Taylor Forder Insurance & P - Lake Scugog Lumber
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
U - Lawsons Home Improvements & P - Cedar Creek Contracting
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (12-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[OMAAA-A3]
Peewee A
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[OP-A-C6]
ATO
P - atoMc White & P - atoMc Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
P - atoMc Purple & P - atoMc Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Blades
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[OMA-A-A3]
Bantam A
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[BA-D2]
ATO
P - atoMc Green
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Silver
ATO
U- atoMc Red
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Purple
PW
U - BDO Uxbridge
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Cedar Creek Contracting
PW
P - Lake Scugog Lumber
11:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Taylor Forder Insurance
BAN
U - Uxbridge Lions Club
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - ChrisMcAuley.ca
BAN
P - Cochrane Tree Service
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - Uxbridge Firefighters Assoc
Novice AA
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-AA066]
Minor Atom AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[OP-A-C3]
Minor Peewee AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[OMP-AE-D5]
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practic
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[OMP-AA-B5]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[OMB-A-C4]
Minor Midget AE
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MMAE1/2-Q-05]
NOV
Dodge Caravan Blue & Dodge Caravan White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Cedar Creek Contracting & P - Lake Scugog Lumber
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Taylor Forder Insurance & P - The Commodities Group
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OMA-AA-E1]
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
P - atoMc Purple & P - atoMc Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
U- atoMc Red & P - atoMc Silver
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMA-A-E1]
Bantam A
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[LB-A-I5]
ATO
U- atoMc Teal
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Silver
ATO
P - atoMc Purple
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - U - atoMc Orange
PW
U - Lawsons Home Improvements
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Cedar Creek Contracting
PW
U - New Dimension Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. PW - P - The Commodities Group
BAN
P - ChrisMcAuley.ca
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - U - Bonner Boys
BAN
U - Knights of Columbus
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - Cochrane Tree Service
Peewee AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OMP-AA-F1]
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers AA
[LMP-A-H1]
Minor Midget AA
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[LMM-AA-H2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AE
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-MMAE1/2-Q-09]
NOV
Dodge Caravan Blue & Dodge Caravan Grey
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - The Commodities Group & P - Cedar Creek Contracting
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
P - Lake Scugog Lumber & P - Taylor Forder Insurance
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
P - atoMc White & P - atoMc Silver
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
P - atoMc Purple & P - atoMc Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMA-A-E3]
Midget AA
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[LM-AA-I3]
ATO
P - atoMc White
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - P - atoMc Purple
ATO
P - atoMc Silver
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - U - atoMc Orange
PW
P - The Commodities Group
10:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Cedar Creek Contracting
PW
U - Lawsons Home Improvements
11:00 AM
vs. PW - P - Lake Scugog Lumber
BAN
P - Cochrane Tree Service
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - U - Bonner Boys
BAN
P - Uxbridge Firefighters Assoc
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - P - ChrisMcAuley.ca
Novice AA
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-NEAA-Q2-1]
Atom A
L (4-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[LA-A-I4]
Atom AE
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-AAE2-Q4-1]
Atom AA
L (2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[LA-AA-H3]
Blades
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Scugog Arena Pad 1
1655 Reach St , Port Perry, ON  L9L1P2
  • Current Season

    70 - 84 - 20
  • All-Time

    135 - 149 - 40
Printed from northdurhamhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 6:04 PM