Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 1, Venues (North Durham Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Detroit Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-A042]
Novice A
W (9-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes AE
[N-A041]
Blades
Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
PeeWee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats 1
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White & U-TimBits Colorado 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A039]
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-AA066]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Williamson Uxbridge Automotive
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Bird Mechanical
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White & U-TimBits Dallas 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit Red & U-TimBits Colorado 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits San Jose 1 & U-Timbits LA Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Minor Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
SEN
Red
4:00 PM
vs. SEN - Gold
INT
White
5:00 PM
vs. INT - Red
SEN
Gold
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - White
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
IP
U-TimBits San Jose 1 & U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Dallas 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
L (6-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MB-AE044]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-AE049]
Blades
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White & U-TimBits Detroit Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Dallas 1 & U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-A032]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-AA058]
Minor Peewee A
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MP-A042]
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Bonner Boys
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Hunter's Sports
IP
U-TimBits Colorado 1
7:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Dallas 1
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Detroit White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit Red & U-TimBits San Jose 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Blades
Novice B
W (14-0)
12:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland Wild
Minor Peewee A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
SEN
White
4:00 PM
vs. SEN - Gold
INT
Red
5:00 PM
vs. INT - White
SEN
Red
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - White
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Blades
Midget B
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
05060708091011
IP
U-TimBits Colorado 1 & U-TimBits San Jose 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
L (3-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals Red
[T7-P052]
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MB-A038]
Minor Peewee AA
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White & U-TimBits Dallas 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Colorado 1 & U-TimBits Detroit Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-AA066]
Minor Bantam A
W (6-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MB-A039]
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE029]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Oasys Healthcare
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Bird Mechanical
Midget AE
L (0-12)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M-A17-159]
12131415161718
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits San Jose 1 & U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 7 MD White
L (4-12)
1:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights White
[T7-P057]
Minor Bantam AE
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MB-AE047]
Novice AA
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits Colorado 1 & U-TimBits Detroit Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MA-A030]
Bantam A
L (0-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B-A044]
Novice Select
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Blades
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Williamson Uxbridge Automotive
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Lions Club
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White
7:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Detroit Red
IP
U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1 & U-TimBits San Jose 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Dallas 1 & U-TimBits Colorado 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Novice A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
SEN
Red
4:00 PM
vs. SEN - White
INT
Red
5:00 PM
vs. INT - White
SEN
Red
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - Gold
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
19202122232425
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits San Jose 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
1:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[T7-P050]
Midget AA
2:00 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 MD White
3:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros Blue
[T7-P058]
Blades
Novice B
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats 2
Tyke 7 MD Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Detroit White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Colorado 1 & U-TimBits Detroit Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[A-AE044]
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AA067]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Hunter's Sports
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Williamson Uxbridge Automotive
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Dallas 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit Red & U-TimBits Detroit White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
9:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits San Jose 1
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
All Teams
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Coaching Clinic
INT
Red
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
SEN
White
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
SEN
Gold
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - Red
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MB-AA068]
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[M-A17-165]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
IP
U-TimBits Dallas 1
9:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Colorado 1
Tyke 7 MD White
1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals White
[T7-P061]
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A046]
Novice AA
3:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AA060]
Blades
PeeWee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White & U-TimBits Dallas 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1 & U-TimBits Colorado 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MA-A036]
Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B-AA071]
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Oasys Healthcare
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Hunter's Sports
IP
U-TimBits Colorado 1 & U-TimBits Detroit Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
U-TimBits Dallas 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Detroit White
IP
U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
9:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits San Jose 1
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Blades
Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
INT
Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEN
Gold
5:00 PM
vs. SEN - White
SEN
Gold
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - Red
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MB-AA067]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits San Jose 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 7 MD Black
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[T7-P049]
Peewee AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Novice B
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Blades
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
U-TimBits Detroit Red & U-TimBits Dallas 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
U-Timbits LA Kings & U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AA058]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MP-AA058]
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
U-Hunter's Sports
9:30 PM
vs. MID - U-Bonner Boys
IP
U-TimBits San Jose 1
7:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Pittsburgh 1
IP
U-TimBits Detroit Red
8:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Dallas 1
IP
U-TimBits Detroit White
9:00 AM
vs. IP - U-TimBits Colorado 1
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Minor Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Blades
Peewee A
2:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Blades
Midget B
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
INT
Red
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
SEN
Red
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
SEN
Gold
6:00 PM
vs. SEN - White
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AA061]
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[M-A17-168]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 1
291 Brock St W , Uxbridge, ON  L9P1G1
  • Current Season

    13 - 26 - 7
  • All-Time

    13 - 26 - 7
Printed from northdurhamhockey.ca on Saturday, November 18, 2017 at 8:27 PM