Playoff Schedule & Results, Blades (North Durham Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About NDMHA
Executive & Staff
Coaches
By-Laws
Policies
Schedule - How to Subscribe
Arenas
Contact Us
Use of NDMHA Logos
Follow us on Social Media
NDMHA on Instagram
NDMHA on Facebook
NDMHA on Twitter
Links
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Lakeshore Hockey League
Ontario Women's Hockey Association
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation
Arena Maps
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
Warriors
Warriors Pre-Tryout Development Registration
Warriors Tryout Registration
NRP Tryout Registration
AAA Permission to Skate U10-U16
Junior Team Permission to Skate
Blades
Blades Tryout Registration
OWHA Permission to Tryout Form (24-25)
Bench Staff
23-24 Warriors Rep Coach Application
Police Checks
Police Checks
DRPS VSC On-line Application
Expense Reimbursement
Warriors
Links to OMHA Bench Staff Courses
Warriors Rep Coach Application
OMHA Bench Staff Requirements
How to View Your Qualifications?
Want to know which OMHA courses you need to be on a bench?
Managers
Managers
Warriors Game Sheet Labels
OMHA Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Blades
Links to OWHA Courses
OWHA Bench Staff Requirements
Managers
OWHA Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Get Involved
Volunteer with NDMHA
Expense Reimbursement
Volunteer Form
Referee Application Form
Timekeeper Application Form
Police Checks (VSC)
Police Checks (VSC)
DRPS VSC On-line Application
Representative
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Warriors
Warriors Representative Tournament Request Form
Warriors Representative Exhibition Game Request Form
Blades
Blades Tournament Request Form
Blades Exhibition Game Request Form
Pick-up Player Form (Not Tournaments)
Pick-up Player Form (Tournaments)
House League
Warriors House League
Warriors House League Information
House League Playing Rules
Sponsorship
OMHA Equipment Requirements
Bench Staff Application
HL Player/Coach Request Form
Warriors House League Exhibition Game Request Form
Warriors House League Tournament Request Form
Player Medical Form
Warriors Select
Sponsorship
Warriors Select Exhibition Game Request Form
Warriors Select Tournament Request Form
Development
North Durham Development Team
Player Pathways
OMHA 9 & Below Association Implementation Guide
OHF Bulletin on Player Pathways
U7 Player Pathways
U9 Player Pathways
U11 Player Pathways
Lakeshore - U11 Pathways
OWHA Player Pathway Implementation
Teams
Teams
Blades Menu
WARRIORS
Blades Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 B
U11 BB
U11 B
U13 B
U15 BB
U18 B
Team Websites
U9 B
U11 BB
U11 B
U13 B
U15 BB
U18 B
×
Blades
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 21 2024
5:15 PM
Markham-Stouffville Stars
Angus Glen
2-1
W
Feb 27 2024
6:30 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Lindsay Recreation Complex
0-0
T
Feb 29 2024
5:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney Centre - Pad 2
2-3
L
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 1
2-2
T
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
McKinney Centre - Pad 2
0-1
L
Mar 04 2024
6:45 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
3-3
T
Mar 07 2024
5:45 PM
Markham-Stouffville Stars
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
2-0
W
Mar 08 2024
5:45 PM
Central York Panthers
Magna Centre - Honda Rink
1-1
T
Mar 10 2024
1:15 PM
Central York Panthers
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
5-0
W
Mar 17 2024
9:15 AM
Brampton Canadettes
Century Gardens
2-0
W
Mar 23 2024
1:30 PM
Brampton Canadettes
Scugog Arena Pad 1
1-1
T
Apr 06 2024
9:15 AM
London Devilettes
Westwood Arena
U11 B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 23 2024
5:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex Pad B
Feb 24 2024
2:45 PM
Durham West Lightning
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Mar 07 2024
6:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Tribute Communities Centre
U13 B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 12 2024
7:15 PM
Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Feb 19 2024
4:00 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
Keene Arena
Feb 20 2024
6:45 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
Feb 26 2024
7:15 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
Scugog Arena Pad 2
Feb 27 2024
6:15 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Tribute Communities Centre
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Clarington Flames
Darlington Sports Centre
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
Mar 05 2024
6:45 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
Mar 07 2024
8:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
U15 BB
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 14 2024
7:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Harman Park Arena
1-3
L
Feb 17 2024
4:00 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Scugog Arena Pad 2
1-2
L
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Durham West Lightning
Scugog Arena Pad 2
2-1
W
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
Iroquois Park Sports Centre - Pad 5
1-8
L
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
Durham West Lightning
Ajax Community Centre
4-1
W
Feb 27 2024
9:15 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Tribute Communities Centre
1-0
W
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Kingston Ice Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 1
0-2
L
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Kingston Ice Wolves
Cataraqui Community Centre
2-1
W
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Clarington Flames
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
1-1
T
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
1-4
L
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
Clarington Flames
South Courtice Arena
2-4
L
Mar 09 2024
4:00 PM
Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena Pad 2
0-3
L
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Oshawa Lady Generals
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
1-0
W
U18 B
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 15 2024
8:30 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Oakwood Community Centre
2-0
W
Feb 17 2024
3:45 PM
Napanee Crunch #1876
Scugog Arena Pad 1
2-1
W
Feb 22 2024
8:00 PM
Durham West Lightning 305
Scugog Arena Pad 1
1-1
T
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Durham West Lightning 313
Ajax Community Centre
1-1
T
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
Napanee Crunch #1876
Strathcona Paper Centre
0-0
T
Feb 29 2024
10:00 PM
Durham West Lightning 305
Ajax Community Centre
1-0
W
Mar 02 2024
3:45 PM
Durham West Lightning 305
Scugog Arena Pad 1
0-0
T
Mar 03 2024
7:45 PM
Durham West Lightning 313
Scugog Arena Pad 2
0-0
T
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Lindsay Lynx
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
1-2
L
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
Durham West Lightning 305
Ajax Community Centre
2-1
W
Mar 23 2024
2:00 PM
Etobicoke Dolphins
Scugog Arena Pad 2
1-1
T
Mar 24 2024
3:45 PM
Etobicoke Dolphins
Ford Performance Centre
3-1
W
Mar 26 2024
9:15 PM
Central York Panthers
Uxbridge Community Centre Pad 2
4-2
W
Apr 02 2024
7:00 PM
Central York Panthers
Aurora Community Centre
1-1
T
Apr 06 2024
1:15 PM
Ayr Rockets
Westwood Arena
1-2
L